Standing Committees – Year 2013-2014

Finance Committee

  1. Muhammad Afzal Ghouri – Islamabad
  2. Farrukh Majeed – Islamabad
  3. Tayyab Hamid – Islamabad
  4. Azeem Asghar- Karachi
  5. Ameer Zada Khan – Islamabad
  6. Mian Gulzar Ahmad – Gujranwala
  7. Muhammad Arif Butt – Islamabad
  8. Farooq khan Hazarvi – Rawalpindi
  9. Mukhtar Ahmad – Jahangira
  10. Khurram Muzamil – Karachi

Management & HR Committee
(Also Responsible For Magazine)

  1. Mian Abdul Sami – Islamabad
  2. Shakeel Munir – Islamabad
  3. Mian Khalid – Islamabad
  4. Farrukh Majeed – Islamabad
  5. Ilyas Muhammad – Peshawar
  6. Saeed Arif – Gujranwala
  7. Babar Ali – Peshawar
  8. Muhammad Arif Butt – Islamabad
  9. Amir Saeed – Lahore
  10. Muhammad Waseem – Karachi
  11. Nadeem Khan – Karachi

Industries Committee

  1. Muhammad Arif – Karachi
  2. Khurram Ibrahim – Karachi
  3. Azeem Asghar – Karachi
  4. Sana Ullah – Karachi
  5. Farooq Bhatti – Lahore
  6. Haroon Munir – Islamabad
  7. Asghar Utmankel – Mardan
  8. Nadeem Aslam – Lahore
  9. Haji Rafiq – Rawalpindi
  10. Shafi Ullah – Peshawar
  11. Amir Zubair – Rawat

Trade and Export Promotion

  1. Muhammad Akbar – Karachi
  2. Muhammad Arif – Karachi
  3. Hameed Shera – Karachi
  4. Muhammad Saleem – Karachi
  5. Haqeeq Ahmed – Lahore
  6. Ilyas Muhammad – Peshawar
  7. Farrukh Munir – Islamabad
  8. Farrukh Majeed – Islamabad
  9. Khadim Hussain – Lahore
  10. Muhammad Younis – Islamabad

Mining Liaison / Development Committee

  1. Shahid Rehman – Peshawar
  2. Hidayat Ullah – Peshawar
  3. Sikandar Hayat Khan Jogezai – Baluchistan
  4. Muhammad Israr – Peshawar
  5. Saleem Mughal – Islamabad
  6. Hamid Shera – Karachi
  7. Sana Ullah – Karachi
  8. Ghulam Qadir – Karachi
  9. Mukhtar Ahmad – Jahangira
  10. Shakir Ullah – Charsadda

Government Coordination Committee

  1. Hidayat Ullah – Peshawar
  2. Shahid Rehman – Peshawar
  3. Sikandar Hayat Khan Jogezai – Baluchistan
  4. Saleem Mughal – Islamabad
  5. Shakeel Munir – Islamabad
  6. Khalid Mehmood Mian – Islamabad
  7. Shoaib Hamid – Rawalpindi
  8. Muhammad Arif – Karachi
  9. Khurram Ibrahim – Karachi
  10. Mian Abdul Sami – Islamabad